Skip to content
MyGamesWiki
Planet Zoo 2 Game companion
Food, drinks and souvenirs

Bunless Hot Dog & Chips

Compare the recorded requirements and related entries for Bunless Hot Dog & Chips.

Properties

Type
Food
Sold at names
Hotdog Squad
Diet
Meat, Dairy
Item temperature
Hot
Stock cost
3.6 $
Price value
13.2 $
Profit value
9.6
Energy
0.25
Hunger
0.85
Thirst
-0.2
Toilet
-0.15
Happiness
0.15
Kind
Food
Profit
9.6
Profit per unit
9.6 $
Sold at
Hotdog Squad
Stock cost value
3.6 $

Guest needs

FieldValue
Happiness0.15
Energy0.25
Hunger0.85
Thirst-0.2
Toilet-0.15

Grilled Onions

FieldValue
Cost0.2
DesirabilityLowers

Mustard

FieldValue
Cost0.2
DesirabilityRaises

Pickles

FieldValue
Cost0
DesirabilityRaises

Grilled Onions

FieldValue
EffectHunger +0.10, Thirst +0.05, Toilet -0.05

Mustard

FieldValue
EffectHappiness +0.10, Energy -0.10, Hunger -0.05, Toilet +0.05

Pickles

FieldValue
EffectHappiness -0.10, Energy +0.05, Hunger +0.05, Toilet -0.05
Sold at1
Related entries3
Sources4