Research
Great Hornbill
Research stages, unlocks and prerequisites for Great Hornbill.
Properties
- Tree
- Species
- Level count
- 6
- Items unlocked
- 1
- Researched at
- Habitat or exhibit and Research Centre
- Career accreditation
- Tier 3
- Franchise accreditation
- Tier 2
- Release groups
- Unlocked by research
- Researched by
- Vets
- Wildlife Reserve
- Sumatra Reserve
Research levels
| Level | Unlocks | Research gate | Researched at |
|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | Thriving Requirement 1: at least 6 objects or plants with the Climbable tag | Unknown | Unknown |
| Level 2 | Thriving Requirement 2: at least 3 objects or plants with the Fruit Bearing Tree tag; Great Hornbill Fact Sheet | Unknown | Unknown |
| Level 3 | Release groups and release to the wild | Unknown | Unknown |
| Level 4 | Thriving Requirement 3: Food Grade 2; Fertility Level 1 (+15% fertility) | Before this level: an Observation Network (Observation Platform) in Sumatra Reserve and this species released in Sumatra Reserve | Unknown |
| Level 5 | Thriving Requirement 4: at least 50% native plants | Unknown | Unknown |
| Level 6 | Thriving Requirement 5: Mirror Mobile, at least 2; Fertility Level 2 (+30% fertility) | Unknown | Unknown |
Observation network present at Sumatra Reserve AND Great Hornbill released at Sumatra Reserve
Diseases this species can catch
Zoopedia entry1
Related entries19
- Researches species · Great Hornbill (Requires / provides)
- Thriving requirement uses · Mirror Mobile · Quantity: 2 · Complete level 6 research for Great Hornbill (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Avian Herpesvirus (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Nematodiasis (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Marek's Disease (Requires / provides)
- Great hornbill · Great Hornbill (Used by / linked from)
- Susceptible to disease · Usutu Virus (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Avian Influenza (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Avian Tuberculosis (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Candidiasis (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Feather Lice (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Avipoxvirus (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Aspergillosis (Requires / provides)
- Zoopedia entry · Great Hornbill (Requires / provides)
- Research levels · Great Hornbill (Used by / linked from)
- Susceptible to disease · West Nile Virus (Requires / provides)
- Has research · Great Hornbill (Used by / linked from)
- Susceptible to disease · Newcastle Disease (Requires / provides)
- Susceptible to disease · Salmonellosis (Requires / provides)
Sources2
- Reference snapshot wikily.gg/planet-zoo-2/animals/great-hornbill ·
- Reference snapshot wikily.gg/planet-zoo-2/research/great-hornbill ·