Skip to content
MyGamesWiki

OVER THE HILL / Wildlife

Red Fox

Red Fox is a common mammal with a first-photo reward of 10 Pebbles. Areas: Emerald Lake, Asgard Mountain. Active time: Day and night.

Red Fox
Class
Mammal
Rarity
Common
First photo
10 Pebbles
Spawn points
26
Habitat
Forest, Clearing
Time of day
Daytime, Night
Weather
Dry

Find it in the world

Area

Emerald Lake: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Red Fox424600
Red Fox1131946
Red Fox6671162
Red Fox6201294
Red Fox8801161
Red Fox901979
Red Fox5821195
Red Fox10101037
Red Fox11121061
Red Fox6901004
Red Fox947972
Red Fox1003848
Red Fox567950
Red Fox1351626
Red Fox12791116

Asgard Mountain: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Red Fox16551531
Red Fox16491564
Red Fox1346822
Red Fox16271475
Red Fox16481695
Red Fox16561300
Red Fox17231267
Red Fox17201273
Red Fox17051608
Red Fox17671174
Red Fox1407899

Reference