Skip to content
MyGamesWiki

OVER THE HILL / Wildlife

Beaver

Beaver is a uncommon mammal with a first-photo reward of 20 Pebbles. Areas: Emerald Lake, Gimli Ridge, Asgard Mountain. Active time: Night.

Beaver
Class
Mammal
Rarity
Uncommon
First photo
20 Pebbles
Spawn points
37
Habitat
River
Time of day
Night
Weather
Dry, Wet

Find it in the world

Area

Gimli Ridge: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Beaver11331297
Beaver5731338
Beaver11351296
Beaver5831333
Beaver1197904
Beaver10101381
Beaver1198907
Beaver5821330
Beaver1218886
Beaver11211302
Beaver5791327
Beaver10081383
Beaver10061382
Beaver1209907

Emerald Lake: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Beaver8441155
Beaver583933
Beaver8661149
Beaver8681150
Beaver8461156
Beaver9501060
Beaver584936
Beaver8451155
Beaver9391068
Beaver9361076
Beaver9411070

Asgard Mountain: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Beaver18081129
Beaver18061121
Beaver1852947
Beaver1705829
Beaver16451601
Beaver16411605
Beaver16421606
Beaver1855951
Beaver18041123
Beaver16421602
Beaver18171113
Beaver1854941

Reference