Skip to content
MyGamesWiki

OVER THE HILL / Wildlife

Mountain Goat

Mountain Goat is a common mammal with a first-photo reward of 10 Pebbles. Areas: Gimli Ridge, Asgard Mountain. Active time: Daytime.

Mountain Goat
Class
Mammal
Rarity
Common
First photo
10 Pebbles
Spawn points
65
Habitat
Mountain
Time of day
Daytime
Weather
Dry

Find it in the world

Area

Gimli Ridge: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Mountain Goat16321303
Mountain Goat1148744
Mountain Goat1147714
Mountain Goat1170739
Mountain Goat16281297
Mountain Goat1359396
Mountain Goat1349390
Mountain Goat1166733
Mountain Goat1198548
Mountain Goat1379684
Mountain Goat1195553
Mountain Goat1189554
Mountain Goat16961326
Mountain Goat1368395
Mountain Goat1169787
Mountain Goat1368383
Mountain Goat16691300
Mountain Goat1368695
Mountain Goat1222592
Mountain Goat1186549
Mountain Goat1192535
Mountain Goat1149721
Mountain Goat1365692
Mountain Goat1540192
Mountain Goat16411299
Mountain Goat16401298
Mountain Goat1366688
Mountain Goat16941328
Mountain Goat1214583
Mountain Goat1184743
Mountain Goat1254517
Mountain Goat16691294
Mountain Goat1243512
Mountain Goat1175750
Mountain Goat1166784

Asgard Mountain: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Mountain Goat7861529
Mountain Goat1535847
Mountain Goat1561841
Mountain Goat502769
Mountain Goat1562844
Mountain Goat14611774
Mountain Goat6361530
Mountain Goat1572856
Mountain Goat1567855
Mountain Goat1408771
Mountain Goat6301507
Mountain Goat6271708
Mountain Goat7671535
Mountain Goat7941520
Mountain Goat1565836
Mountain Goat6291710
Mountain Goat14531775
Mountain Goat1558833
Mountain Goat1410771
Mountain Goat14551772
Mountain Goat1534841
Mountain Goat1531841
Mountain Goat1536857
Mountain Goat511763
Mountain Goat500770
Mountain Goat1533845
Mountain Goat485771
Mountain Goat6231523
Mountain Goat1531855
Mountain Goat7881527

Reference