Skip to content
MyGamesWiki

OVER THE HILL / Wildlife

Kokanee Salmon

Kokanee Salmon is a uncommon fish with a first-photo reward of 20 Pebbles. Areas: Emerald Lake, Asgard Mountain. Active time: Day and night.

Kokanee Salmon
Class
Fish
Rarity
Uncommon
First photo
20 Pebbles
Spawn points
68
Habitat
River, Lake
Time of day
Daytime, Night
Weather
Dry

Find it in the world

Area

Emerald Lake: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Kokanee Salmon18521321
Kokanee Salmon18501313
Kokanee Salmon1597505
Kokanee Salmon462990
Kokanee Salmon14241145
Kokanee Salmon1598507
Kokanee Salmon14211148
Kokanee Salmon18521323
Kokanee Salmon465986
Kokanee Salmon462996
Kokanee Salmon14291143
Kokanee Salmon466982
Kokanee Salmon14341147
Kokanee Salmon18501315
Kokanee Salmon1595507
Kokanee Salmon5281238
Kokanee Salmon1601507
Kokanee Salmon18461329
Kokanee Salmon14271144
Kokanee Salmon464986
Kokanee Salmon461993
Kokanee Salmon14251159
Kokanee Salmon1593505
Kokanee Salmon5261235
Kokanee Salmon18511320
Kokanee Salmon1596509
Kokanee Salmon1599508
Kokanee Salmon14161140
Kokanee Salmon14261153
Kokanee Salmon14211142
Kokanee Salmon14171143
Kokanee Salmon5251233
Kokanee Salmon5251231
Kokanee Salmon14261142
Kokanee Salmon472982
Kokanee Salmon461987
Kokanee Salmon18491326
Kokanee Salmon462992
Kokanee Salmon18501326
Kokanee Salmon1595511
Kokanee Salmon14301150
Kokanee Salmon1600507
Kokanee Salmon5241236

Asgard Mountain: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Kokanee Salmon13141893
Kokanee Salmon13341792
Kokanee Salmon10471835
Kokanee Salmon11841725
Kokanee Salmon9681841
Kokanee Salmon9801841
Kokanee Salmon10481836
Kokanee Salmon9751839
Kokanee Salmon13321794
Kokanee Salmon13171897
Kokanee Salmon13141898
Kokanee Salmon13331796
Kokanee Salmon10501835
Kokanee Salmon9711840
Kokanee Salmon13141894
Kokanee Salmon13131891
Kokanee Salmon11871726
Kokanee Salmon11801727
Kokanee Salmon10431839
Kokanee Salmon10461837
Kokanee Salmon13341795
Kokanee Salmon9731840
Kokanee Salmon9761843
Kokanee Salmon13131897
Kokanee Salmon11841729

Reference