Skip to content
MyGamesWiki

OVER THE HILL / Wildlife

Desert Sparrow

Desert Sparrow is a common bird with a first-photo reward of 10 Pebbles. Areas: Tassili n'Ajjer Desert, Aurès Mountains. Active time: Daytime.

Desert Sparrow
Class
Bird
Rarity
Common
First photo
10 Pebbles
Spawn points
73
Habitat
Oasis, Sand
Time of day
Daytime
Weather
Dry

Find it in the world

Area

Aurès Mountains: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Desert Sparrow10001530
Desert Sparrow884825
Desert Sparrow12001099
Desert Sparrow970949
Desert Sparrow14341140
Desert Sparrow844775
Desert Sparrow12471100
Desert Sparrow1536865
Desert Sparrow1510930
Desert Sparrow963964
Desert Sparrow10851102
Desert Sparrow14501064
Desert Sparrow14641055
Desert Sparrow1489936
Desert Sparrow10881522
Desert Sparrow701757
Desert Sparrow12441090
Desert Sparrow764742
Desert Sparrow695768
Desert Sparrow653754
Desert Sparrow1537865
Desert Sparrow1518872
Desert Sparrow12951081
Desert Sparrow919898
Desert Sparrow883847
Desert Sparrow1020977
Desert Sparrow862783
Desert Sparrow10981076
Desert Sparrow12831089
Desert Sparrow750731
Desert Sparrow14441065
Desert Sparrow1024967
Desert Sparrow1484950
Desert Sparrow10691118
Desert Sparrow1499958
Desert Sparrow10881524
Desert Sparrow833817
Desert Sparrow690742
Desert Sparrow976971
Desert Sparrow882830

Tassili n'Ajjer Desert: coordinates

Coordinates use the community map image: X runs horizontally and Y vertically, on a 2048 × 2048 frame.

PointXY
Desert Sparrow706688
Desert Sparrow672689
Desert Sparrow1212738
Desert Sparrow1257932
Desert Sparrow725815
Desert Sparrow669718
Desert Sparrow1293862
Desert Sparrow3971334
Desert Sparrow757889
Desert Sparrow762795
Desert Sparrow1211779
Desert Sparrow813865
Desert Sparrow772799
Desert Sparrow824839
Desert Sparrow713867
Desert Sparrow697867
Desert Sparrow691718
Desert Sparrow1239937
Desert Sparrow1248938
Desert Sparrow756890
Desert Sparrow1244920
Desert Sparrow1321945
Desert Sparrow710864
Desert Sparrow1292834
Desert Sparrow745810
Desert Sparrow693864
Desert Sparrow782824
Desert Sparrow709690
Desert Sparrow1203767
Desert Sparrow1319931
Desert Sparrow780821
Desert Sparrow674740
Desert Sparrow1198801

Reference